『CYDEF 2020 ブローシャ』は こちら(ver.5 2020/12/3 11:00JST)

“CYDEF 2020 Brochure“ is here(ver.5 2020/12/3 11:00JST)




ENGLISH TIMETABLE  2020/12/2 15:50

DAY1: Dec 2, 2020
SPEAKER
1600- Greeting  1-1 ●Mr. Nakatani Gen, Member of the House of Representatives
- Greeting  1-2 ●Dr. Sandro Gaycken, ESMT Berlin
-1615 Greeting  1-3 ●Dr. Sunami Atsushi, President of Sasagawa Peace Foundation
1615-1620 Cautions Remark STAFF
1620-1640 Keynote Speech 1-1 ●Mr. Christian Liflander, Head of the Cyber Defence Section, Emerging Challenges Div., NATO
1640-1700 Keynote Speech 1-2 ●MG Taura Naoyuki, Director, C4 Systems Department(J-6)
1700-1720 Keynote Speech 1-3A
Keynote Speech 1-3B
●Col. Jaak Tarien, NATO Cooperative Cyber Defence Centre of Excellence
●Mr. Rudolf Hilti, Founder & Presidentof The System Change Foundation & THE HUS
1720-1840 Panel Discussion 1-1
【Cyber Defense /Diplomacy】
●Dr. Sandro Gaycken, ESMT Berlin
●Dr. John Mallery, WFA Group, LLC CTO
●Ms. Heli Tiirmaa-Klaar, Estonian Ambassador-at-Large for Cyber Diplomacy
●Mr. Akahori Takeshi, Ambassador (United Nations Affairs, Cyber Policy), Deputy Assistant Minister, Foreign Policy Bureau, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Japan (MOFA)
●Dr. Thomas Fitschen Special Representative for Cyber Foreign Policy and Cybersecurity, German Federal Foreign Office.
1840-1900 Keynote Speech 1-4 ●Major Jessica Dawson, US Army Cyber Institute
1900-1920 Keynote Speech 1-5 ●Major General (retired) Tanaka Tatsuhiro, Fujitsu System Integration Laboratories Limited
1920-1940 Keynote Speech 1-6 ●Visiting Professor of Cyber Studies Chris Inglis, Former Deputy Director, United States Naval Academy
1940-2050 Panel Discussion 1-2
【Quad Corporation】
●MD: Dr. Michishita Narushige, National Graduate Research Institute for Policy Studies
●R.Adm(ret) Sasaki Takahiro, Fujitsu
●Ms. Trisha Ray , Observer Research Foundation
●Dr. Martijn Rasser, Senior Fellow of CNAS
●Dr. Rory Medcalf, Head of College, National Security College Austlaria
2100-2120 Keynote Speech  1-7 ●Dr. Michael Kripstein,United States National Security Council
2120-2140 Keynote Speech  1-8 ●Dr. Watanabe Hideaki, former Acquisition Technology and Logistics Agency
2140-2200 Keynote Speech  1-9 ● Dr Tobias Feakin, Ambassador for Cyber Affairs and Critical Technology
2200-2310 Panel Discussion 1-3
【Law Enhancement(Tentative)】
●MD:Prof. Yuasa Harumichi, Institute of Information Security
●Mr. Takahashi Ikuo, Lawer
●JD. Joel Brenner, Senior Research Fellow of MIT Center for International Studies
●President Melissa Hathaway, Hatherway Global Strategies
2310-2320 Greeting  1-4 T.B.D.
DAY2: Dec 3, 2020
SPEAKER
1600- Greeting  2-1 ●Prof. Dairokuno Kousaku, President of Meiji University
- Greeting  2-2 ●Dr. Michishita Narushige, Vice President of National Graduate Research Institute for Policy Studies
-1615 Greeting  2-3 ●Mr. Hayashi Ryozo, Japan Society for the Promotion of Machine Industry Economic Research Institute
1615-1620 Cautions Remark STAFF
1620-1640 Keynote Speech 2-1 ●Bashir Bernard Siman, O.B.E. Associate Professor Department of World Politics Koninklijke Militaire School/ecole royale militaire/ Royal Military Academy Belgium
1640-1700 Keynote Speech 2-2 ●Dr. Misumi Ikuo, Visiting Professor of National Institute of Informatics/ Tokai University, Former deputy of National Center of Incident Readiness and Strategy for Cybersecurity 
1700-1720 Keynote Speech 2-3 ●Mr Yan-Taro Clochard, SECURE-IC North Asia Sales Director
1720-1840 Panel Discussion 2-1
【Cyber Education in High Education】
●MD:Dr. Kondo Reiko, Director, ICT Standardization Division, Global Strategy Bureau, Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications
●Dr. Didier Danet, French Military Aacademy
●Prof. Francesca Spidalieri, Salve Regina University
●Dr. Mitsunaga Takuho, Toyo Univ.
●Prof. Tampinongkol Sebastiaan, Head of Learning Innovation and Development of NATO Commmunication & information Academy
1840-1900 Keynote Speech 2-4 ●Mr. Hirayama Toshihiro, Lecturer of Information Management Innovation Professional graduate school
1900-1920 Keynote Speech 2-5 ●Dr. Chris Demchak, U.S. Naval War College, Cyber and Innovation Policy Institute
1920-1940 Keynote Speech 2-6 ●CAPT(ret)  Matsuoka Hideki, Japan Oracle
1940-2050 Panel Discussion 2-2
【Cyber Advanced Technology】
●MD: Mr. Lauri Korts-Pärn, Cyber Defense Institute
●Mr. Dave Aitel, Founder, Immunity, Inc., Aitel Foundation
●Ms. Sophia D'Antoine, Margin Research
●Mr. Yoshimura Takahiro, CTO, Monolith Works Inc.
2100-2120 Keynote Speech 2-7 ●Senior Vice President James Lewis, CSIS
2120-2140 Keynote Speech 2-8 ●Prof. Tezuka Satoru, Keio University
2140-2200 Keynote Speech 2-9 ●JD. Michael Chertoff, Former Secretary Department of Homeland Security; Executive Chairman and Co-Founder, The Chertoff Group
2200-2310 Panel Discussion 2-3
【Impact of Cyber Geopolitics on Industrial security and companies】
●MD:Professor Ikegami Jyusuke, Waseda Univ.
●Dr. Philippe Baumard, LeCNAM
●Mr. Rob Koepp, Principle of Geoeconomix
●Mr. Kondo Go, Attorney-at-Law
2310-2320 Greeting  2-4 ●Gen(ret).Yano Yoshiaki, Lecturer of Tokyo Institute of Technology 



日本語 タイムテーブル  2020/12/2 15:50

1日目: 2020/12/2 ※発表は全て同時通訳されます。プログラムは予定です。当日変更となる可能性があります。予めご了承ください。
登壇者
1600- Greeting  1-1 ●中谷元氏、衆議院議員
- Greeting  1-2 ●サンドロ・ガイケン博士、ESMTベルリン大学
-1615 Greeting  1-3 ●角南篤氏、公益財団法人笹川平和財団理事長
1615-1620 Cautions Remark スタッフ
1620-1640 Keynote Speech 1-1 ●クリスチャン・リフランダー氏、NATOサイバー防衛部長
1640-1700 Keynote Speech 1-2 ●田浦尚之陸将補、統合幕僚監部 指揮通信システム部長
1700-1720 Keynote Speech 1-3A
Keynote Speech 1-3B
●ヤーク・タリエン大佐、CCDCOE所長
●ルドルフ・ヒルティ氏、システムチェンジ財団・ HUS社社長創業者
1720-1840 Panel Discussion 1-1
【サイバー防衛/外交】
●MD:サンドロ・ガイケン博士、ESMTベルリン大学
●ジョン・マレリー博士、WFA Group, LLC CTO
●ヘリ・ティルマ・クララ氏、エストニアサイバー外交大使
●赤堀毅氏、総合外交政策局審議官 兼 国連・サイバー政策担当大使
●トーマス・フィッチェン博士、ドイツ連邦外交局サイバー外交政策およびサイバーセキュリティ特別代表
1840-1900 Keynote Speech 1-4 ●ジェシカ・ダウソン少佐、米陸軍サイバー研究所
1900-1920 Keynote Speech 1-5 ●田中達浩氏、富士通システム統合研究所(元陸上自衛隊通信学校長)
1920-1940 Keynote Speech 1-6 ●クリス・イングリス氏、米海軍兵学校サイバー学部客員教授
1940-2050 Panel Discussion 1-2
【日米豪印のネットワーク】
●MD:道下徳成 副学長、政策研究大学院大学
●佐々木孝博氏、富士通システム統合研究所
●トリシャ・レイ氏、インド・オブザーバーリサーチ財団
●マーチン・ラッサー博士、CNASシニアフェロー
●ローリーメドカルフ博士、国家安全保障大学学長
2100-2120 Keynote Speech  1-7 ●マイケル・クリップスタイン博士、アメリカ国家安全保障会議
2120-2140 Keynote Speech  1-8 ●渡辺秀明氏、元防衛装備庁長官
2140-2200 Keynote Speech  1-9 ●トビアス・ファーキン博士、オーストラリアサイバー・クリティカルテクノロジー大使
2200-2310 Panel Discussion 1-3
【サイバー法制】
●MD:湯浅墾道教授、情報セキュリティ大学院大学 学長補佐
●高橋郁夫氏、弁護士
●ジョエル・ブレナー博士、MIT国際関係研究センターシニアリサーチフェロー
●メリッサ・ハザウェー氏、ハザウェイグローバルストラテジー社社長
2310-2320 Greeting  1-4 スタッフ
2日目: 2020/12/3 ※発表は全て同時通訳されます。プログラムは予定です。当日変更となる可能性があります。予めご了承ください
登壇者
1600- Greeting  2-1 ●大六野耕作教授、明治大学学長
- Greeting  2-2 ●道下徳成教授、政策研究大学院大学副学長
-1615 Greeting  2-3 ●林良造教授、機械振興協会 経済研究所長
1615-1620 Cautions Remark スタッフ
1620-1640 Keynote Speech 2-1 ●バーナード・バシル・シモン氏、ブリュッセル外交アカデミー経済外交部長
1640-1700 Keynote Speech 2-2 ●三角育生教授、国立情報学研究所/東海大学情報通信学部、前内閣官房内閣サイバーセキュリティセンター副センター長
1700-1720 Keynote Speech 2-3 ●ヤン・タロウ・コーチャード様、代表取締役 北アジア担当 マーケティングディレクター
1720-1840 Panel Discussion 2-1
【高等教育におけるサイバー防衛教育】
●MD:近藤玲子氏、総務省国際戦略局通信企画課長
●ディダー・ダネ教授、フランス陸軍士官学校
●フランチェスカ・スピダリエリ教授、ソルブ・レジーナ大学
●満永拓邦准教授、東洋大学
●タンピノンゴール・セバスチャン教授、 NATO通信学校・イノベーション・開発学部長
1840-1900 Keynote Speech 2-4 ●平山敏弘教授、情報経営イノベーション専門職大学
1900-1920 Keynote Speech 2-5 ●クリス・デムチャック博士、米海軍大学、サイバーイノベーション政策研究所
1920-1940 Keynote Speech 2-6 ●松岡秀樹様、日本 Oracle
1940-2050 Panel Discussion 2-2
【サイバー分野における先進的技術】
●MD: ラウリ・コルツパルン氏、サイバーディフェンス研究所
●デイブ・アイテル氏、アイテルファウンデーション、イミュニティ社創設者
●ソフィア・ダントン氏、マージンリサーチ社創設者
●吉村孝広氏、株式会社モノリスワークス 最高技術責任者
2100-2120 Keynote Speech 2-7 ●ジェームス・ルイス氏、CSIS上級副社長
2120-2140 Keynote Speech 2-8 ●手塚悟教授 慶応義塾大学
2140-2200 Keynote Speech 2-9 ●マイケル・チャートフ氏、元DHS長官、チャートフグループ社長
2200-2310 Panel Discussion 2-3
【企業におけるサイバー地政学の影響】
●MD:池上重輔教授、早稲田大学
●フィリップ・ボマード氏、LeCNAM
●ロブ・コップス氏、ジェオエコノミクス社長
●近藤剛氏、弁護士
2310-2320 Greeting  2-4 ●矢野義昭様、東京工業大学講師

Email

info (atmark) cslab.tokyo